• 081 19979188

Privacy Policy



Information ( article 13 of legislative decree 196/03).

Processing of personal infomation.

Processing is performed using automated tools ( e.g. using electronic procedures and media) and/or manually ( e.g. on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the information were collected and, in any case, in compliance with the current regulations in force.

OPTIONAL SUPPLY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Apart from that spacified for navigation data, users/visitors are free to provide their personal information. Failure to provide this, it can only give the impossibility to obtain what requested.

OWNER, MANAGERS AND CATEGORIS OF DISTRIBUTION

The owner of the information processing for the B&b Opera Home located in Via Foria n. 118 is Mr Fabio Piccolo, legal representative of Opera Home Sas with the registered office at the Opera Home headquarters. At The B&b Opera Home, information will be processed by collaborators that work as distributors under the direct authority of the respective Data Processor.

RIGHTS

The subject to whom the personal information refer, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existance or otherwise of the same information and to know its content and origin, verify its accurancy or request, its integration or updating, or the correction / article 7 of legislative decree 196/03).

According to the same article, you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form of the block of information processed in violation of he law as well as to oppose, in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their tratment.

ACCESS

Requests for access to information should be sent to info@operahomenapoli.it

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

-Cookies
As clarified by the Privacy Guarantor in the FAQs of December 2012, available on www.garanteprivacy.it, cookies are "small text files" - consisting of letters and numbers - "that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually to the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit by the same user ". Through cookies we can not access other information stored on your device, even if it is here that cookies are downloaded. Cookies can not upload codes of any kind, carry viruses or malware and are not harmful to the user's terminal. When you browse our site, some information is automatically acquired for statistical or informational purposes and allows a better service.


Type of cookies

Technicians / session - Technical / navigation

They are essential for the proper functioning of our site and allow the user to browse and view the contents. If they were deactivated, the site would malfunction. Generally, cookies of this type are necessary, for example, to keep a browsing session open or to allow the user to access any reserved areas. Or again, they can temporarily remember the texts inserted during the compilation of a module, when you return to a previous page during the same session. Technicians / functionality (To release this type of cookie does not require the user's consent) They allow the user to make the most of the peculiarities of the site and to enjoy a more comfortable navigation. The site works in an ideal way if these cookies are enabled; you can still decide not to allow activation on your device. In general, for example, cookies of this type recall in which language the user prefers to view our contents or remember (for a limited period) the items in the virtual shopping cart if you close the session before completing the purchase.

Technicians / consent (To release this type of cookie, user consent is not required)

This cookie keeps track of the consent given by the user to the use of cookies on this site, so as not to repeat - in subsequent visits - the short information on cookies and the request to give consent.

For more information refer to the Cookie Policy on this website:

http://operahomenapoli.it/cookies

OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the Guarantor or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the sending of the newsletter, informative material or other communications.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.